Dr. Howard A. Friedman
Last updated: Aug 4, 2011

Dr. Howard A. Friedman

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306125646

Dr. Howard A. Friedman PH.D.

Psychologist

He is located at 333 West 57th Street Suite 103 in New York, NY 10019. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Isolation, Mental Illness, Obesity, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306125646. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 262-3337. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Howard A. Friedman, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Howard A. Friedman.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Millan Psychological Services
333 West 57th Street
New York, 10019 NY
(631) 804-7767

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 120 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joanna Annette Robin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 601 1775 Broadway New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Sandra Haber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 33H 159 West 53rd Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Eva Fogelman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 7K 211 West 56th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Velleda C. Ceccoli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 504 330 West 58th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Steven Mazza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1425 3 Columbus Circle New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Elizabeth Blake Zakarin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 601 3 Columbus Circle New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Meredith Mahoney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 410 315 West 57th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Sanam Bamshad Alavi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Columbia Doctors Midtown 51 West 51st Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Emily Stein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 4L 60 West 57th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Teraesa Vinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 207 330 West 58th Street New York, 10019, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Howard A. Friedman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Howard A. Friedman is affiliated with Millan Psychological Services.

What conditions does Dr. Howard A. Friedman treat?

Dr. Howard A. Friedman provides treatment for Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Isolation, Mental Illness, Obesity, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Howard A. Friedman?

Dr. Howard A. Friedman's office is located at 333 West 57th Street Suite 103 in New York, NY 10019.

Does Dr. Howard A. Friedman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Howard A. Friedman accepts insurance.